District 9 South Basketball League Standings                                                    Standings as of: Monday, February 15, 2010

2009-10 Season - Final Standings

   

Boys North Standings

         

Girls North Standings

         
     
League
Overall
         
League
Overall
       
   
School
W
L
 
W
L
         
School
W
L
W
L
       
    Rosalia
10
0
 
20
0
          Colton
9
1
 
19
1
         
    Garfield-Palouse
7
3
 
13
6
          St. John-Endicott
8
2
 
18
2
         
    St. John-Endicott
5
5
 
10
10
          Asotin
8
2
 
13
7
         
    Asotin
5
5
 
12
8
          Rosalia
5
5
 
12
8
         
    Colton
4
6
 
9
11
          Tekoa-Oakesdale
5
5
 
10
10
         
    Tekoa-Oakesdale
4
6
 
6
14
          Pomeroy
3
7
 
8
11
         
    Pomeroy
3
7
 
6
13
          LaCrosse-Washtucna
2
8
 
7
13
         
    LaCrosse-Washtucna
2
8
 
7
13
          Garfield-Palouse
0
10
 
4
15
         
                                               
 
   
   

Overall SE 1B Standings for Seeding

                   
    (For the purpose of seeding to the 1B District Tournament)                          
                                               
   
Boys
W
L
               
Girls
W
L
               
    1 Rosalia
10
0
               
1 Colton
9
1
               
    2 Tri Cities Prep
6
4
               
2 St. John-Endicott
8
2
               
    3 St. John-Endicott
4
6
               
3 Rosalia
7
3
               
    4 Touchet
4
6
               
4 Touchet
4
6
               
    5 Colton
4
6
               
5 LaCrosse-Washtucna
2
8
               
    6 LaCrosse-Washtucna
2
8
               
6 Tri Cities Prep
0
10
               
                                               
   
Note: 10 games count for seeding into the District 9 1B Tournament. Teams play each other twice.
             
                                               
 
   
   

Overall SE 2B Standings for Seeding

                   
    (For the purpose of seeding to the 2B District Tournament)                          
                                               
   
Boys
W
L
               
Girls
W
L
               
    1 Liberty Christian
8
0
                1 Liberty Christian
7
1
               
    1 Garfield-Palouse
4
2
                1 Asotin
6
0
               
    2 Waitsburg-Prescott
5
3
                2 DeSales
6
2
               
    2 Asotin
3
3
                2 Tekoa-Oakesdale
4
2
               
    3 Walla Walla Valley Academy
4
4
                3 Waitsburg-Prescott
5
3
               
    3 Tekoa-Oakesdale
3
3
                3 Pomeroy
2
4
               
    4 Pomeroy
2
4
                4 Dayton
1
7
               
    4 DeSales
2
6
                4 Garfield-Palouse
0
6
               
    5 Dayton
1
7
                5 Walla Walla Valley Academy
1
7
               
                                               
   
Notes: North teams play six games for seeding. South teams play eight games for seeding.