2016 1B Football Master Schedule

Note: Bold Print denotes SE 1B League Contest

                                      Friday, September 2
  Salmon River
at
 COLTON
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
 Troy
  POMEROY
at
  Kamiah
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
 Odessa
  SUNNYSIDE  CHRISTIAN
vs.
 Rainier Christian
  TOUCHET
Bye
 
                                  Friday, September 9
  Tekoa -Rosalia
at
 COLTON
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
BYE
 
  Wellpinit
at
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
  SUNNYSIDE  CHRISTIAN
vs.
 Yakima Nation
  Inchellium
at
 TOUCHET 
                              Saturday, September 10
  POMEROY
at
 Ione vs.  Selkirk
                             Thursday, September 15
  Echo
at
 POMEROY
                                  Friday, September 16
  COLTON
at
 Wallace
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
 Plummer vs Lakeside
  Selkirk
at
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
  Cove
at
 SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN
  TOUCHET
at
 Alimara-Coulee-Hartline
                                  Friday, September 23
  COLTON
at
Tekoa-Rosalia (Rosalia)
  Lewis County
at
 GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  Potlatch
at
POMEROY
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
 Hunters vs Columbia
  SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN
at
 Wenatchee vs Entiat
  TOUCHET
at
 Ione vs Selkirk
                                  Friday, September 30
  COLTON
at
 Elgin
  POMEROY
at
 GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  Tekoa-Rosalia
at
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
  SUNNYSIDE CHRISTIAN
BYE
 
                              Saturday, October 1
 Lummi
at
 TOUCHET
                                   Friday, October 7
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
 COLTON
  Tekoa-Rosalia
at
 GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  POMEROY
at
 Kooskia vs Clearwater Valley
  SUNNYSIDE  CHRISTIA N
at
 TOUCHET
                                  Friday, October 14
  COLTON
at
 SUNNYSIDE  CHRISTIAN
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
  TOUCHET
at
 POMEROY
                                   Friday ,October 21
  POMEROY
at
 COLTON
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
 TOUCHET
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
 SUNNYSIDE  CHRISTIAN
                                  Friday, October 28
  COLTON
at
 GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  SUNNYSIDE  CHRISTIAN
at
 POMEROY
  TOUCHET
at
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
                             Thursday, November 3
   TOUCHET
at
 COLTON
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
 SUNNYSIDE  CHRISTIAN
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
  POMEROY

 



2016 1B Volleyball Master Schedule

Note: Bold Print denotes SE 1B Volleyball League Contest

                                                             Thursday, September 1
  OAKESDALE
at
Clarkston Jamboree
  POMEROY
at
Clarkston Jamboree
  COLTON
at
Clarkston Jamboree
                                                              Saturday September 3
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
Colfax Jamboree
  LACROSSE-WASH.-KAHLOUS
at
Kahlotus Jamboree
  PRESCOTT
at
Kahlotus Jamboree
                                                               Tuesday, September 6
  OAKESDALE
at
  POMEROY
  Liberty Christian
at
TOUCHET
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
  Liberty
  Tekoa-Rosalia
at
LACROSSE-WASH.-KAHLOTUS at Kahlotus
  COLTON
at
Asotin
                                                          Wednesday, September 7
  Wilbur-Creston at OAKESDALE
                                                              Thursday, September 8
 POMEROY
at
DeSales
  Riverside
at
WAITSBURG
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
Davenport
  COLTON
at
Tekos-Rosalia at Rosalia
  Tri Cities Prep
at
TOUCHET
                                                              Saturday, September 10
  WAITSBURG
at
Waitsburg Tournament
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
Waitsburg Tournament
  TOUCHET
at
Waitsburg Tournament
   PRESCOTT
at
Waitsburg Tournament
                                                                Monday, September 12
 LACROSSE-WASH-KAHLOTUS
at
PRESCOTT
                                                                Tuesday, September 13
 Tekoa-Rosalia 
at
 GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  OAKESDALE
at
Liberty
  Grangeville
at
COLTON
  DeSales
at
TOUCHET
                                                              Thursday, September 15
  L-W-K
at
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
 TOUCHET
at
Mac Hi
  Dayton
at
GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  WAITSBURG
at
PRESCOTT
  Asotin
at
COLTON
  DeSales
at
POMEROY
                                                                   Friday, September 16
  WAITSBURG
at 
Sundome Tournament at Yakima
  OAKESDALE
at
Sundome Tournament at Yakima
                                                                       Saturday,September 17
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
Spikefest Tournament at Rosalia
  COLTON
at
Spikefest Tournament at Rosalia 
  PRESCOTT
at
L-W-K Tournament at LaCrosse
  L-W-K
at     L-W-K Tournament
L-W-K Tournament at LaCrosse
                                                                Monday, September 19
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE at Tekoa-Rosalia at Tekoa
                                                               Tuesday, September 20
  L-W-K
at
  COLTON
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
 OAKESDALE
  POMEROY
at
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
  WAITSBURG
at
  TOUCHET
  PRESCOTT
at
Tri Cities Prep
                                                              Thursday, September 22
  COLTON
at
  POMEROY
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  TOUCHET
at
PRESCOTT
  OAKESDALE
at
L-W-K at Washtucna
                                                               Saturday, September 24
  POMEROY
at
Border Battle Tournment at Pomeroy
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
Border Battle Tournment at Pomeroy
                                                                Monday, September 26
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
Lapwai
                                                               Tuesday, September 27
  PRESCOTT
at
 COLTON
  POMEROY
at
WAITSBURG
  OAKESDALE
at
 ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
 TOUCHET
at 
L-W-K at Kahlotus
                                                              Thursday, September 29
  COLTON
at
TOUCHET
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
PRESCOTT
  L-W-K
at
POMEROY
  WAITSBURG
at
OAKESDALE
                                                                   Friday, September 30
Prescott Alumni
at
PRESCOTT
                                                              Saturday, October 1
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
Pea & Lentil Tourn. At Genesee
  POMEROY
at
Pea & Lentil Tourn. At Genesee
  COLTON
at
Pea & Lentil Tourn. At Genesee
                                                               Tuesday, October 4
  COLTON
at
OAKESDALE
  TOUCHET
at
POMEROY
  WAITSBURG
at
GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  PRESCOTT
at
ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
                                                              Thursday, October 6
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
WAITSBURG
  POMEROY
at
PRESCOTT
  OAKESDALE
at
TOUCHET
  L-W-K
at
GARFIELD-PALOUSE
                                                                   Friday October 7
  OAKESDALE at Linda Sheridan Classic  at Spokane 
                                                               Saturday, October 8
  OAKESDALE at Linda Sheridan Classic at Spokane
                                                               Tuesday, October 11
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
 TOUCHET
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
 POMEROY
  PRESCOTT
at
  L-W-K at LaCrosse
  WAITSBURG
at
 COLTON
                                                              Thursday, October 13
  OAKESDALE
at
PRESCOTT
  COLTON
at
ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
  POMEROY
at
Troy
  TOUCHET
at
GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  L-W-K
at
WAITSBURG
                                                               Tuesday, October 18
  COLTON
at
L-W-K at Kahlotus
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
POMEROY
  OAKESDALE
at
GARFIELD-PALOUSE
  TOUCHET
at
WAITSBURG
                                                              Thursday, October 20
  L-W-K
at
OAKESDALE
  POMEROY
at
COLTON
  PRESCOTT
at
TOUCHET
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
                                                                Tuesday, October 25
  POMEROY
at
OAKESDALE
  ST JOHN-ENDICOTT
at
L-W-K at LaCrosse
  GARFIELD-PALOUSE
at
COLTON
  PRESCOTT
at
WAITSBURG
                                                            Thursday, October 27
  OAKESDALE
at
Dayton
                                                                  

POST SEASON
              District 9 1B Tournament         at   Home Sites:  Wednesday, November 2
              District 9 1B Tournament         at   TBD:              Saturday, November 5
              State 1B Tournament               at    Yakima:        Fri. Nov. 11 & Sat. Nov. 12

 


 

 

 
 
 
 
 


District 9
Athletic History Available Now!


Bob Kirk has developed a history of District 9 athletic competition. There are seventeen pages of information available including the following items:

State Championships won by District 9 schools listed by sport

Individual Track State Championships

District 9 State Champion Wrestlers

State Championships won by District 9 schools listed by school

District 9 Track Records

To view this information, please click here.